Replacement Parts Vermont Castings Resolute Acclaim 0041

Vermont Castings Resolute Acclaim 0041

Diagram and complete replacement parts list for the Vermont Castings Resolute Acclaim 0041 wood stove. This list is specifically for model 0041. This model has been discontinued and is no longer in production. Replacement parts may have limited availability (†Denotes discontinued product).

Item
#

Description

Comments

Service Part

1

BOTTOM ACCLAIM II

Qty Reqd 1

1301854

2

LEG ACCLAIM-STD - PAINTED

Qty Reqd 4

1301833A

2

LEG (4 USED) OLD RED

Qty Reqd 4

1311833_OBSOLETE

2

LEG ACCLAIM-SAND 1301833

Qty Reqd 4

1321833

2

LEG ACCLAIM-BLUE

Qty Reqd 4

1331833†

2

LEG ACCLAIM-MDNT

Qty Reqd 4

1341833†

2

LEG ACCLAIM-FGRN(1301833)

Qty Reqd 4

2311833†

2a

LEG SHORT-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 4

1301834

2a

SHORT LEG OLD RED

Qty Reqd 4

1311834_OBSOLETE

2a

LEG,SHORT ACCLAIM-SAND

Qty Reqd 4

1321834†

2a

LEG,SHORT-ACCLAIM-FGRN

Qty Reqd 4

2311834†

2

HOLDER DOOR HNDL INSERT

Qty Reqd 1

1600600

3

LVLRBLT HXHD1/4-20X1-PK10

Qty Reqd 4

1201745-10

4

AIR VALVE PRIMARY-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1301814

5

SPRING FRICTION-10 PACK

Qty Reqd 1

1201846-10

7

HNDL ASHDOOR-HARDWOOD-BLK

Qty Reqd 1

1600663

8

SHAFT PRI AIR VALVE-ACCLA

Qty Reqd 1

1600621

9

ACTUATOR,GRATE-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1600915†

10

LOOP ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1600880†

11

BACK ACCLAIM II

Qty Reqd 1

1301860

12

SUPPORT PKG-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1301809

13

FIBERGLS 5/16-MED-15 FT

Qty Reqd 1

1-00-1203588

14

COMBUSTION PKG II ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1602497A

15

ROD DAMPER-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1600853

16

FIREBACK UPPER-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1301805

N/S

UPPER FRBK/DAMPER ASS Y-A

Qty Reqd 1

5000336

17

DAMPER ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1301829

18

TAB DAMPR-ENC/INT II-10PK

Qty Reqd 1

1601488-10

19

RAMP DAMPER-ENC FB

Qty Reqd 1

1301811

20

FRONT ACCLAIM II

Qty Reqd 1

1301861

21

MANIFOLD AIR-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1301803

22

PIN HINGE BOTTOM-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1600419

23

CORE SIDE,LEFT-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1301848

24

CORE SIDE, RIGHT-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1301849

25

INSULATION

Qty Reqd 2

1203505_OBSOLETE

26

TOP ACCLAIM II - PAINTED

Qty Reqd 1

1301862A

26

TOP OLD RED - SUBSTITUTE 1311862

Qty Reqd 1

1311800_OBSOLETE

26

TOP ACCLAIM II-SAND

Qty Reqd 1

1321862†

26

TOP ACCLAIM II-BLUE

Qty Reqd 1

1331862†

26

TOP EBONY BLACK

Qty Reqd 1

1341800_OBSOLETE

26

TOP FOREST GREEN - SUBSTITUTE 2311862

Qty Reqd 1

2311800_OBSOLETE

27

WIREFBGLS W/COR-5/16 10FT

Qty Reqd 4

1-00-1203668

28

TIE ROD ACC/INT/WW/MF

Qty Reqd 4

1601640

N/S

TIE-ROD SET RES/INT

Qty Reqd 1

5007499

28a

NUT HEX HD 1/4-20 FLEXLK

Qty Reqd 8

30002229-10

29

ARCH INSERT LEFT-DUCTILE-

Qty Reqd 1

1301835

30

ARCH INSERT RT-DUCTILE AC

Qty Reqd 1

1301837

31

ARCH INSERT CTR-DUCTILE A

Qty Reqd 1

1301838

N/S

ARCH INSERT KIT ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

0005862

32

FIREBACK LOWER-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1301826

33

LEFT SHOULDER PLATE - SUB. 1301863

Qty Reqd 1

1301836_OBSOLETE

34

RIGHT SHOULDER PLATE - SUB. 1301864

Qty Reqd 1

1301822_OBSOLETE

35

PIT PLATE-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 2

1301804

36

ROD GRATE-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1600914†

37

WEDGE ACCLAIM/ENCORE

Qty Reqd 2

1301810

38

GRATE II FRONT-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1301852

39

GRATE II REAR-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1301851

40

ASHLIP ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1301819

40

ASH LIP OLD RED

Qty Reqd 1

1311819_OBSOLETE

40

ASHLIP ACCLAIM-SAND

Qty Reqd 1

1321819†

40

ASHLIP,ACCLAIM-BLUE

Qty Reqd 1

1331819†

40

ASH LIP EBONY BLACK

Qty Reqd 1

1341819_OBSOLETE

40

ASHLIP ACCLAIM-FGRN

Qty Reqd 1

2311819†

41

LEFT END - SUBSTITUTE INTERIOR FIREBACK REPAIR KIT

Qty Reqd 1

1301801_OBSOLETE

42

SPACER 3/8X1-Z

Qty Reqd 1

1201780

43

END RIGHT-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1301802†

44

DOOR ACCLAIM II

Qty Reqd 1

1301865

44

DOOR OLD RED - USE WITH 1600155/1600623/1203290

Qty Reqd 1

1311865_OBSOLETE

44

DOOR ACCLAIM II-SAND

Qty Reqd 1

1321865†

44

DOOR BLUE (OLD)

Qty Reqd 1

1331865_OBSOLETE

44

DOOR EBONY BLACK

Qty Reqd 1

1341865_OBSOLETE

44

DOOR,ACCL II-FGRN-1301865

Qty Reqd 1

2311865†

45

GSKT 1/2 LOW-D BLK-10FT

Qty Reqd 6

1-00-1203564

46

3/16 RD BLK LD PSA-10 FT

Qty Reqd 4

1-00-1186258229

47

GLASS ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1401120

48

RETAINER GLASS-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 2

1601399

49

SHAFT DR HNDL-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1600623

50

HOOK DOOR-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1301813†

51

SPRING FRONT DOOR-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1600551

52

C-CLIP FRONT DOOR-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1600553

53

PIN FRONT DR-S/S BLK ACCL

Qty Reqd 1

1600550

54

SPRING LATCH-RES ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1201843

55

FLUE COLLAR EXT ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1301817

55

FLUE COLLAR EXT ACCLAIM-R

Qty Reqd 1

1311817†

55

FLUE CLR EXT-SAND(1301817

Qty Reqd 1

1321817

55

FLUE COLLAR EXT ACCLAIM-B

Qty Reqd 1

1331817†

55

FLUE COLLAR EXTENSION EBONY BLACK

Qty Reqd 1

1341817_OBSOLETE

55

FLUE EXT ACL FGRN 1301817

Qty Reqd 1

2311817†

56

FLUE COLLAR ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1301816

56

FLUE COLLAR OLD RED

Qty Reqd 1

1311816_OBSOLETE

56

FLUE CLR ACL-SAND(1301816

Qty Reqd 1

1321816

56

FLUE COLLAR ACCLAIM-BLUE

Qty Reqd 1

1331816†

56

FLUE COLLAR ACCLAIM-MDNT

Qty Reqd 1

1341816†

56

FLUE CLR ACL-FGRN 1301816

Qty Reqd 1

2311816†

57

5/16 ADH BACKED-15 FT

Qty Reqd 4

1-00-1203591

58

PAN HD PH 8-32X1-Z 10 PK

Qty Reqd 1

1201308-10

59

GRIDDLE INT/ACC

Qty Reqd 1

1306356A

60

QUAD GRIDDLE-LT-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1301807A

61

QUAD GRIDDLE-RT-ACCLAIM

Qty Reqd 1

1301832A

62

STUB GRIDDLE HNDL BLK OX

Qty Reqd 1

1600881

63

KNOB GRIDDLE-MAPLE-BLK

Qty Reqd 1

1600661

64

BUSH GRIDDLE HDL

Qty Reqd 2

1201900-10

N/S

GRIDDLE HANDLE COMPLETE (58,60,61,62,63,64,78)

Qty Reqd 1

4360_OBSOLETE

65

ANDIRON DROP-IN-ACCL-PNTD

Qty Reqd 2

1301806A

66

ORIGINAL ASHPAN ASSEMBLY - USE WITH SHAKER GRATES

Qty Reqd 1

500 5774_OBSOLETE

N/S

NEW ASHPAN ASSEMBLY - USE WITH STATIONARY GRATES

Qty Reqd 1

500 5775_OBSOLETE

67

ASHPAN COVER ORIGINAL ASHPAN

Qty Reqd 1

140 0935_OBSOLETE

68

DAMPER HANDLE STUB NICKEL WITH SET SCREW

Qty Reqd 1

500 4265_OBSOLETE

69

DAMPER HANDLE WOOD PART ONLY

Qty Reqd 1

160 0664_OBSOLETE

70

SCREW 1/4-20 X 3 SRH ZN

Qty Reqd 1

1201310PK

71

SS SOC 5/16-18X5/16-PK 10

Qty Reqd 1

1200563-10

72

WASH,FL1/4-Z.313IX.742.06

Qty Reqd 2

1202474-10

73

CS HEX HD 1/4-20X5/8-10PK

Qty Reqd 2

1201372-10

74

NUT SQUARE 1/4-20-PLN

Qty Reqd 1

1203329-10

75

HANDLE PKG FPI FALLAWAY

Qty Reqd 1

0004349

76

WASH,FL1/4-BLK PK OF 50

Qty Reqd 2

1202473-10

77

CSHEXHD 1/4-20X3/4 10PK

Qty Reqd 2

1201374-10

78

WASH FL 3/8-Z PK 50

Qty Reqd 2

1202488-10

79

CS,HEX HD 1/4-20X1/2 10PK

Qty Reqd 2

1201338-10

80

SS SOC 1/4-20X1 OVPT PK10

Qty Reqd 2

1200436-10

81

CS HEX HD 3/8-16X1 GR5-Z

Qty Reqd 2

1201432

82

CSHEXHD 1/4-20X1 1/4 10PK

Qty Reqd 2

1201378-10

83

RD HD PH 10-24X3/8-Z PK10

Qty Reqd 2

1200984-10

84

CS HEXHD 1/4-20X1GR5 10PK

Qty Reqd 2

1201376-10

85

NUT HEX 5/16-18 BLK

Qty Reqd 2

1203279

86

CS HEX HD 1/4-20X2 GR 2-Z

Qty Reqd 2

1201392

87

TRS HDPH 10-24X1/4-Z PK10

Qty Reqd 2

1200996-10

89

CS SOC BH 1/4-20X3/4PK10

Qty Reqd 2

1200461-10

90

FL HD PH 1/4-20X1-PK 10

Qty Reqd 2

1200809-10

N/S

GASKET KIT COMPLETE-RES A

0003421